Logo Snap-on Industrial

×

112YTMMSY Socket Set

12 pc 1/4" Drive 6-Point Metric Flank Drive® Xtra Semi-Deep Socket Set

 

Features and Benefits

 

  • The Flank Drive® Xtra wrenching system grips fasteners with the angled contour of the socket wall - delivering higher strength, and up to 50% more turning power on damaged fasteners
  • Optimally grooved wall eases socket removal and incorporates large identi cation marking
  • Manufactured from the highest quality proprietary steel, providing optimum strength and durability
  • Chrome/nickel alloy finish resists against rust and corrosion

 

Included Components and Specifications

 

SizeStock No.ABCDE
5YTMMS57.912.722.931.84.8
5.5YTMMS5.58.712.722.931.84.8
6YTMMS69.512.722.931.85.6
7YTMMS711.112.722.931.85.6
8YTMMS811.912.722.931.86.4
9YTMMS912.711.922.931.87.1
10YTMMS1014.313.518.531.87.1
11YTMMS1115.915.118.331.88.7
12YTMMS1216.715.918.131.88.7
13YTMMS1318.317.518.131.88.7
14YTMMS1419.118.317.931.89.5
15YTMMS1520.619.818.131.89.5
Xtra Socket Set 12

Contact Form

Kontakt

onepage
I agree that my data entered above may be stored, transmitted and used to contact me. I have read and accept the <a href="/privacy.html">data protection information</a>.